Pure Cold Pressed Black Seed Oil
Black Seed Oil is extracted from seeds of Nigella sativa plant, Black seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids, antioxidants such as Thymoquinone and Vitamin E. The oil is thick in nature but will not leave you feeling greasy.
Black seed ( Nigella sativa, Black caraway, otherwise called Black cumin and Kalonji ) is a yearly blossoming plant in the family Ranunculaceae, local to the south and southwest Asia.
With a history dating back to Egyptian civilization, the benefits of Kalonji oil have been reaped by people across ages and trust us, it is going to leave you wanting for more. Queen Cleopatra and Nefertiti of Egypt, well known as epitomes of beauty have been the foremost benefactors of Black seed oil.
Black seed oil helps in reducing wrinkles, stretch marks and cracks in few uses. It’s a natural amalgamation of super molecules that work in synergy to give you a gorgeous looking skin.
The fatty acids, anti-inflammatory molecules and vitamin E also help in fighting hair problems while making them look voluminous and lustrous.
Regular use of this oil will decrease the presence of dim spots. Vitamin and amino acids together with unsaturated fats help to empower an energetic look.
Kalonji oil has antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, making it a great choice for sensitive skin. It helps lock in moisture and helps the skin regenerate.
Nigella seed oil decreases blood pressure, promotes wound healing, and can help treat acne.
Black seed Oil gives vitamins A, B, and C, alongside minerals like calcium, potassium, magnesium, and zinc, giving skin what it should be sound.
Shake well before use. Take a few drops of oil on your palm, apply generously on the desired area.