Buy Organic Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil Online | Speaking Herbs
JOJOBA OIL
SKU: ZH57219299A
Rs. 599 Rs. 599 ( % Off )
Check availability at:
* For Indian Pincodes only

Pure Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil is the liquid that comes from the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis plant. It is commonly used to treat acne, psoriasis, sunburn and chapped skin. It is also used by people who are balding because it encourages hair regrowth. Because jojoba is an emollient, it soothes the skin and unclogs hair follicles. Jojoba oil is fantastic for those of you who have an oily or acne prone skin type. This oil has the ability to actually mimic the skin’s sebum, tricking the skin into thinking it has already produced enough oil, and therefore reducing the amount of sebum on it’s surface. Jojoba is also hydrating, and absorbs really quickly into the skin, in comparison with other oils. What’s really great about this oil is that it is lightweight and non-greasy, making it ideal for use during the day. It also has antifungal and antimicrobial properties. It can be used before applying sunscreen and other beauty products. It is also an excellent make-up remover.

  • Cold pressed
  • No artificial additives
  • Non toxic
  • Vegetarian
  • Cruelty free
  • 24M expiry
  • Amber glass bottle
  • 100 ml

Shake well before use. Take a few drops of oil on your palm, apply generously on the desired area.