Buy Oils That Sparkle Trial Pack | Speaking Herbs
OILS THAT SPARKLE - TRIAL PACK
SKU: NL4B6ADE490
Rs. 500 Rs. 699 ( % Off )
Check availability at:
* For Indian Pincodes only

Pure cold pressed Black seed oil

Pure cold Pressed Moringa oil

Pure Cold Pressed Jojoba oil

Pure cold pressed Sweet Almond oil

BLACK SEED OIL - Extracted from seeds of Nigella sativa plant, Black seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids, antioxidants such as Thymoquinone and Vitamin E. The oil is thick in nature but will not leave you feeling greasy. With a history dating back to Egyptian civilisation, the benefits of this oil have been reaped by people across ages and trust us, it is going to leave you wanting for more. Queen Cleopatra and Nefertiti of Egypt, well known as epitomes of beauty have been the foremost benefactors of this blessed oil.

Black seed oil helps in reducing wrinkles, stretch marks and cracks in few uses. It’s a natural amalgamation of super molecules that work in synergy to give you a gorgeous looking skin.

The fatty acids, anti-inflammatory molecules and vitamin E also help in fighting hair problems while making them look voluminous and lustrous.

MORINGA OIL - Extracted from the seeds of Moringa oleifera tree also called as the miracle tree, Moringa oil is powerhouse of antioxidants and fatty acids that help in keeping your skin look younger and healthier. It has high content of omega 9 fatty acids and therefore works as an excellent skin moisturizer. It is one of the most nutrient dense oils in the world and works wonders in anti-aging and wrinkle reduction. Moringa oil is also known to be quite effective in reducing acne. It works wonders for strengthening hair and getting rid of split ends and dandruff.

JOJOBA OIL - Jojoba oil is the liquid that comes from the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis plant. It is commonly used to treat acne, psoriasis, sunburn and chapped skin. It is also used by people who are balding because it encourages hair regrowth. Because jojoba is an emollient, it soothes the skin and unclogs hair follicles. Jojoba oil is fantastic for those of you who have an oily or acne prone skin type. This oil has the ability to actually mimic the skin’s sebum, tricking the skin into thinking it has already produced enough oil, and therefore reducing the amount of sebum on it’s surface. Jojoba is also hydrating, and absorbs really quickly into the skin, in comparison with other oils. What’s really great about this oil is that it is lightweight and non-greasy, making it ideal for use during the day. It also has antifungal and antimicrobial properties. It can be used before applying sunscreen and other beauty products. It is also an excellent make-up remover.

SWEET ALMOND OIL - Sweet almond oil is derived from the fruit of the plant Prunus dulcis (also known as Amygdalus communis L.). Almonds are used in body weight reduction and glucose management, and are known to have anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidative properties. One hundred grams of almond oil contains 60 international units of vitamin E. Because of the presence of anti-oxidative properties, sweet almond oil is known for protecting skin against UV radiation damage and keeping skin soft and supple. Almond oil has a light texture and easily absorbs into skin. It can be used to gently dislodge debris from deep within skin pores and follicles, and also may help prevent future acne because of its vitamin A content. Dark circles around the eyes can also be controlled by the application of sweet almond oil. Almond oil is also a natural remedy for eczema and psoriasis.

  • No artificial additives
  • Cold pressed
  • Vegetarian
  • Non Toxic
  • Cruelty free
  • 24M expiry
  • Amber glass bottle
  • 15 ml each
Take a few drops of oil on your palm, apply generously on the desired area.You can even mix oils before applying as per your preference.