BLACK SEED OIL

$3.49$7.69

Black seed (biological name Nigella sativa) also known as Black caraway, Black cumin and Kalonji is a yearly blossoming plant in the family Ranunculaceae, local to the south and southwest Asia.

With a history dating back to Egyptian civilization, the benefits of Kalonji oil have been reaped by people across ages and trust us, it is going to leave you wanting for more. Queen Cleopatra and Nefertiti of Egypt, well known as epitomes of beauty have been the foremost benefactors of Black seed oil.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tag: